Similar lots by type
-
#542Cardew design“Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#699Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate. Hand painted.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#698Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.
A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 - 34Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
"Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Poterie des 3 TerresEen aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#218Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#639Boch La LouvièreEen paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.
A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De Heilige Franciscus”, een ets, binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd door Joris Minne en genummerd 2/100.
"The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Georg Grötsch GmbH“Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.
"Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.
An antique seated Buddha in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#660Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.82 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#178Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

