Other lots in this auction
-
#449Paul DaxheletPeriod: 1905-1993“Afrikaanse dansers”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan tekst en gesigneerd.
"African dancers". A lot of 2 small paintings, mixed media on paper. Text at the bottom and signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#590Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#681Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300

