Other lots in this auction
-
#651Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#544“Dansende dame.” Houtdruk op papier met Chinees tafereel.
"Dancing lady." Woodcut on paper with a Chinese motif.No longer availableDim. 87 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#257“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19“Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.
"Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#56Een wortelhouten bijzettafeltje met klep en opbergcompartiment bovenaan.
A small root wood side table with a flap and storage compartment at the top.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een Chinees houten zwart gelakt salontafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk en florale toetsen. Bovenop een glazen tafelblad waaronder een stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese wooden black lacquered coffee table with mother-of-pearl inlay and floral accents. On top, a glass tabletop beneath which lies a still life of pietradura on panel with jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 46 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#189Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#570Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

