Other lots in this auction
-
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#375Een lot van 26 Belgische munten. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (Duitse bezetting), Zn. Karel, 100 Bef “Koningen”, 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, alle Ag 835/1000 18 g. Karel, 20 Bef, 1950 F en Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, beide Ag 835/1000 8 g. Karel en Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Karel en Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N en 1956 F, alle CuNi. 50 c, 1955 en 20 c, 1953, ‘54 en ‘57, alle CuSnZn. Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, Wereldtentoonstelling 1958 F & N, 2 x Huwe(..)
A lot of 26 Belgian coins. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (German occupation), Zn. Charles, 100 Bef "Kings", 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Balduin I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, all Ag 835/1000 18 g. Charles, 20 Bef, 1950 F and Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, both Ag 835/1000 8 g. Charles and Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Charles and Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N and 1956 F, all CuNi. 50 c, 1955 and 20 c, 1953, '54 and '57, all CuSnZn. Balduin I, 50 Bef, World Expo 1958 F & N, 2 x Marriage 1960, al(..)No longer availableDim. Ag 100 gEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#373Een dolk met een hoorn als handvat.
A dagger with a handle made of horn.No longer availableDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.
A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Gipsy Gospel 1976”. Een lithografie. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 28/250.
"Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#238EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#76Een mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 1 deur en 3 laden. Onderaan versierd met snijwerk.
A mahogany chest of drawers with 1 door and 3 drawers. Decorated with carvings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582“Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#295Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

