Other lots in this auction
-
#384Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#689Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.
A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#656Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een houten diptych zonnewijzer kompas. Duitse makelij, eind 18e - begin 19e eeuw. Wijzerpin manco.
A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#663QuimperEen vintage aardewerken schaal met abstract bloemdecor. Circa 1960.
A vintage earthenware bowl with abstract flower decoration. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#334P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#620Een lot van 25 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth en Ierland. Victoria, 1 ct 1885, Straits Settlements, 1/4 Anna 1858, 1862, 1876, 1890, 2 Anna 1862, Indië, 1 ct 1863, Hong Kong. Edward VII, 10 ct 1903, Ceylon. George V, 25 ct 1913, Ceylon. 1 ct 1919, Straits Settlements. George VI, 10 ct 1950, Hong Kong. Elizabeth II, 1 ct 1972, Seychellen, 1 $, 1970, 1967, 1969 “Cook”, 1977 “Jubilee”, Nieuw Zeeland, 25 p. 1973 St. Helena, 25 $ 1977 “Jubilee” (Ed. Franklin Mint, Ag 925/1000). Ierland Vrijs(..)
A lot of 25 coins from Commonwealth countries and Ireland. Victoria, 1 cent 1885, Straits Settlements, 1/4 Anna 1858, 1862, 1876, 1890, 2 Anna 1862, India, 1 cent 1863, Hong Kong. Edward VII, 10 cents 1903, Ceylon. George V, 25 cents 1913, Ceylon. 1 cent 1919, Straits Settlements. George VI, 10 cents 1950, Hong Kong. Elizabeth II, 1 cent 1972, Seychelles, 1 dollar 1970, 1967, 1969 “Cook”, 1977 “Jubilee”, New Zealand, 25 cents 1973 St. Helena, 25 dollars 1977 “Jubilee” (Ed. Franklin Mint, Ag 925/(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#545Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.
Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#57Een lot van 7 antieke scharen bestaande uit 3 kaarsensnuiters en 4 schaartjes waarvan 1 opvouwbaar.
A lot of 7 antique scissors, including 3 wick trimmers and 4 scissors, one of which is foldable.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

