Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duitse geslepen kristalen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.
Dim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cm
SKU: 2210240007.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #246
    Vibia

    Een vintage goudkleurige staande lamp. In de hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.

    A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een lot van 22 munten uit Oostenrijk. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23,93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympiade, Winterspiele x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Kärnten, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Höhen Salzburg, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 j. Slach Durnkrug, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Festspiele Bregenz, Int. Zentrum Wien, 1980, 25 J. Vertrag.

    A lot of 22 coins from Austria. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23.93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympics, Winter Games x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Carinthia, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Salzburg Heights, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 J. Durnkrug Battle, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Bregenz Festivals, Int. Center Vienna, 1980, 25 J. Treaty.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag. Brut. 526,46 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #294
    Marie Larmoyer

    “Stilleven met Cyclamen en Azalea’s.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Cyclamens and Azaleas." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,78 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #94

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve en schaatsers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farm and ice skaters". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    GIEN

    Een vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.

    A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More