Other lots in this auction
-
#359Caroline Burnett“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 15,16 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#191Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#651Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#125Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with eight small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 103 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924 - 2000“Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

