Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duitse geslepen kristalen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.
Dim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cm
SKU: 2210240007.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    “Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #347

    Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

    Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #317
    Rodenstock Zeiss Ikon

    Een lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.

    A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #652

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362

    Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.

    A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.

    "Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88,5 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #463

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #482
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Zittend naakt”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #360

    Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.

    A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #515

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    Een 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More