Other lots in this auction
-
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
"1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#146Een lot van 8 designstoelen met hout gebogen rug en zitvlak, gesteund op gechromeerd metalen poten.
A set of 8 designer chairs with a bentwood seat and back, supported by chrome metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 61 x 66 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#123Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.
A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.No longer availableDim. 65 x 34 x 36 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#492Marc Hermans“Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#590Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#478Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.
A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 52Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#481Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.
A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 600 / 800

