Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#218Charles CatteauPeriod: 1925Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.
An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#622EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Henry Etienne DumaigePeriod: 1830-1888“Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.
"Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#512Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 2,75 g brutEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#669Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




