Een Duitse sabel WOI.
Een Duitse sabel WOI.
Een Duitse sabel WOI.
Een Duitse sabel WOI.

Een Duitse sabel uit W.O.I.

A German sabre WWI.
Dim. 93 cm
SKU: 1712240087.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.

    A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.
    Dim. 46,50 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #124
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00