Other lots in this auction
-
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. G SI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.93 ct. G SI1. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,39 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#485Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#300Jacob Zech Original“St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#535Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240




