Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een houten halfrond bijzettafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden.
A wooden semi-circular side table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 69 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#112Een lot van 7 Chinees porselein en aardewerken vaasjes en dekselvaasjes.
A lot of 7 Chinese porcelain and earthenware vases and lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#238Een staande klok in een eiken kast met meerdere beschadigingen, het glazen ruitje is gebroken, de klok zelf is gedeukt en mist een wijzer en de slinger is niet origineel.
A grandfather clock in an oak case with multiple damages, the glass window is broken, the clock itself is dented and missing a hand and the pendulum is not original.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 209 x 45 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een lot van blauw keramiek, bestaande uit een floraal gevormde cachepot, een Vlaams aardewerken vaas en een gevlochten mandje. Lichte sporen van herstelschade en schilfers onderaan.
A lot of blue ceramics, consisting of a floral shaped cachepot, a Flemish earthenware vase and a woven basket. Light traces of repair damage and flakes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.
A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#42Een oude koperen claxon, de knijppeer ontbreekt.
An old copper horn, the key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#128Een aardewerken beeld in precolumbiaanse stijl van een vrouw met mand.
A pre-Columbian style earthenware statue of a woman with a basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#107Een lot van 10 Chinees porseleinen kleine vaasjes met divers decor, bijgevoegd 2 beeldjes van oude wijzen.
A lot of 10 Chinese porcelain small vases with various decor, included 2 statues of ancient sages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#139SwarovskiEen lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een eend, 3 eendekuikens en 2 zwanen, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a duck, 3 ducklings and 2 swans, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

