Other lots in this auction
-
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.
A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.
Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#16Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#234Val Saint LambertTwee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.
Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#86Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.
A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#123Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

