Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#142Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H.24 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#124Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#196Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.
A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#24RoemerEen lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#253Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

