Other lots in this auction
-
#119Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 10 porseleinen sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 10 porcelain decorative plates with Napoleonic scene. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#3Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. div.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een backgammon spel met bijhorende speelstukken.
A backgammon set with accompanying game pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#160Twee verschillende kandelaars van gedreven koper. Omstreeks 1800.
Deux différents candélabres en cuivre repoussé. Vers 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 & 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een zwartgelakt handschoenendoosje met inlegwerk bovenaan. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A black lacquered glove box with inlay work on top. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 28 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

