Similar lots by type
-
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#462Paul Delvaux“Les oeillets (11.1979)” Litho op papier, E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Carnations (11.1979)" Lithograph on paper, E.A. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#265Manifattura SC3Een set van 2 design lampen met keramische voet, jaren 80/90 van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt.
A set of 2 design lamps with ceramic base, from the 80s/90s of the last century, marked.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#471DongoEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout.
A staff of a tribal chief made of carved wood.No longer availableDim. 94 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#167Een stuk dunne boord Brusselse kant, 19e eeuws. Zeer fijn patroon.
A piece of fine Brussels lace, 19th century. Very intricate pattern.No longer availableDim. 360 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,66 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.66 ct. GVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#208Eenenveertig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode vierkleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Redelijke tot goede staat.
Forty-one comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red four-color series (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Reasonable to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#14Pierre Godefroid“Stilleven met een oude koffiemolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Still life with an old coffee grinder," a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#353Een set van drie Chinees porseleinen pauwstaartborden. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A set of three Chinese porcelain peacock tail plates. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#570Vier diverse koperen armbanden. Afrikaans werk.
Four diverse copper bracelets. African work.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#360Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.
An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing a total of 2.22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.No longer availableDim. 8,37 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring ‘toi et moi’ bezet met één briljant van 0,15 ct. en één robijn van 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold toi et moi ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. and one ruby of 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,88 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

