Similar lots by type
-
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#353“Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.
"Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een vroeg 19e eeuws gesculpteerd houten trapornament.
An early 19th-century carved wooden staircase ornament.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,78 ct. EFVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with round and baguette cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.78 ct. EFVVS1.No longer availableDim. 8.87 gEstimate: € 4800 / 5200 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#170Edward VII 1908. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
Edward VII 1908. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 7.98 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#591Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een glazen urne op voet, met florale ornamenten. lichte schade aan de voet.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a glass urn on base, with floral ornaments. Slight damage to the base.No longer availableDim. hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,45 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.45 ct. and diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.No longer availableDim. 5.10 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#458Een retro staanlamp, chromen voet en kunststof bolkap.
A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.No longer availableDim. h 165 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een tafellamp van zamak met een verliefd koppel. Naar A. Moreau.
A spelter table lamp featuring an enamored couple. In the style of A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#267Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.
A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.No longer availableDim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Henri QuittelierPeriod: 1884-1980“Renaissance”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 18/150 buiten de plaat.
"Renaissance". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 18/150 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30



