Similar lots by type
-
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#249
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#25
Een sigarettendoosje in hout en been ingelegd.
A cigarette case inlaid with wood and bone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#27
Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.
A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#201
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93
‘La vierge de la passion’, een icoon met certificaat.
'The Virgin of the Passion', an icon with a certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#183
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#12
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#147De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#203
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#38Kienzle
Een houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#9
Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#209
Een houten haltafeltje met 3 gesculpteerde klauwpoten en draaibaar blad. Barst overlangs het midden.
A wooden console table with 3 carved claw feet and a swiveling top. Crack along the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 73 x Ø60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213
Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.
A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 74 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#215
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#136
Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.
A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 155cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#217
Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
Een zwaar messingen beeld van een mid-20ste eeuws vliegtuig met 4 motoren.
A heavy brass sculpture of a mid-20th century airplane with 4 engines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#172
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 220 x 125Estimate: € 40/50 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#150
Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 47.00 €Dim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#137
Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 95 x79 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40