Similar lots by type
-
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169Een geslepen manshoge spiegel in goudkleurige kader, met ornamenten.
A cut-glass full-length mirror in a gold-colored frame, adorned with ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 220 / 270 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,06 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#402Adrien Paul Duerinckx‘Witte hoeve met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; A. P. Duerinckx. Met een beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'White farmhouse with crucifix', oil on canvas. Signed; A. P. Duerinckx. With some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableDim. 85/105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#421Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#61Een obconische vaas van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa. Allicht VSL, maar niet gemerkt.
An obconical vase made of cut crystal, partially blue colored in the mass. Probably VSL, but not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst, made in Belgium.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 96 x 69 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#497Val Saint-LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa deels rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd PU 90/220. Met label.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut crystal, partially colored red within the mass. Marked and numbered PU 90/220 at the bottom. With label.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 100 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met half edelstenen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#213Een set van 2 zilveren millennium stukken, Royal Mail, bestaande uit een briefopener en een vergrootglas. Birmingham, England.
A set of 2 silver millennium pieces, Royal Mail, consisting of a letter opener and a magnifying glass. Birmingham, England.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Een miniatuur van paus Pius XII, in een benen kadertje.
A miniature of Pope Pius XII, in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. 8/6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een set van 2 clubzetels, gesculpteerd hout en roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 club armchairs, sculpted wood with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

