Similar lots by type
-
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#613Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#446Niels ThorsoEen vintage barkast ontworpen door Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage bar cabinet designed by Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in the 1960s.No longer availableDim. 132 x 122 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#291Een 18e eeuwse kamerpot van lichtblauw Delfts aardewerk. Met randschade, niet gemerkt.
An 18th-century chamber pot made of light blue Delft earthenware. With rim damage, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#118Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#119Edward PortieljePeriod: 1861-1919“Beginnende romance”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Starting romance". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 47 x 38 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#157“Lanterna magica”, een 19e eeuwse projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh?
"Lantern magica", a 19th-century projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#271Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van twee organisch gevormde voorwerpen van VSL kristal. Een lage roze schaal en een groene vaas.
A lot of two organically shaped objects made of VSL crystal. Includes a low pink bowl and a green vase.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#467Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 223/147 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


