Similar lots by type
-
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#25Een sigarettendoosje in hout en been ingelegd.
A cigarette case inlaid with wood and bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#61Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#89Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een houten haltafeltje met 3 gesculpteerde klauwpoten en draaibaar blad. Barst overlangs het midden.
A wooden console table with 3 carved claw feet and a swiveling top. Crack along the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 73 x Ø60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86Grégoire MassengoEen uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#27Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.
A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#213Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.
A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38KienzleEen houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#195Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#93‘La vierge de la passion’, een icoon met certificaat.
'The Virgin of the Passion', an icon with a certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#7Wiskemann, BruxellesEen verzilverde kandelaar met drie armen, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated candlestick with three arms, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#55Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#165MuresEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#205Les Cordes‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#219Twee diverse spiegels.
Two diverse mirrors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#207Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#83Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

