#276Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
#307Set van 3 Chinese kraagvaasjes, versierd met vechtende draken. 1 vaas in goede staat, 2 zijn gelijmd waarvan 1 enkele kleine stukjes mist.
Set of 3 Chinese collar vases, decorated with fighting dragons. 1 vase in good condition, 2 have been repaired with one missing a few small pieces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Charles H.D. BolandPeriod: 1850 - ?“Chez le Nourricier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Oude restauraties achteraan het doek.
"At the Nourisher's." Oil on canvas. Signed. Old restorations at the back of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#49“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#80Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#568Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.
A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 181 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#360Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,27 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.27 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 15,63 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#367Een lot blikken modeltreinen, met twee locomotieven, 4 bijbehorende wagons en achterstellen (2 sets) ‘Made in Western Germany’.
A lot of tin model trains, including two locomotives, 4 accompanying wagons, and backstays (2 sets) 'Made in Western Germany'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331NikonEen Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D met Silent Wave Motor. Toegevoegd een Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.
A Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D with Silent Wave Motor. Includes a Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#344DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met vergulde kunststoffen kader, rijkelijk gedecoreerd met oa. engelen. Gemerkt met label Deknudt.
A cut mirror with a gilded plastic frame, richly decorated with, among others, angels. Marked with Deknudt label.No longer availableDim. 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#428Miek Van Orshoven“Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90