Other lots in this auction
-
#303Lage kom in Chinees celadon porcelein.
Low bowl in Chinese celadon porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#411Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.
An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.No longer availableDim. 19 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de rechter benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor channel. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 88/66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoont een haartje in de hals.
‘Fisherman with wife and child’. Set of figurines in biscuit. Not marked. The man figurine has a hairline in the neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#420Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met een robijntje.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with a small ruby.No longer availableDim. L: 33 cm 5 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82Decoratief paneel voor een huwelijksgebeuren, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel for a wedding event, fully sculpted in a baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19Speelgoedrevolver, Hubley MFG Co. Met lederen holster en riem.
Toy revolver, Hubley MFG Co. With leather holster and belt.No longer availableDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#59Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Herfstzicht op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Autumn view of the heath". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een bronzen vrouwen torso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

