Other lots in this auction
-
#206Kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl, met marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
Small Louis XV style commode, with marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 71, D 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden parure waaronder een hanger, oorbellen en ring bezet met een zwarte diamanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en barok parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold set including a pendant, earrings, and ring set with a black diamond and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. 33,80 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#518Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.
A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 181 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#457Marmeren Boeddha hoofd in Ming stijl, op zwart metalen voet.
Marble Buddha head in Ming style, on black metal base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#337Jasba KeramikEen lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt, oranje en bruintinten, waaronder Jasba.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany, in shades of orange and brown, including Jasba.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Priscacara. Fossiele vis uit het Eoceen (56 tot 34 miljoen jaar geleden). Vindplaats; Green River Formation. In brutalistisch houten kader.
Priscacara. Fossil fish from the Eocene (56 to 34 million years ago). Found in the Green River Formation. In a brutalist wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 10/15 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#382Pepto Bismo op aluminium drager. Toegevoegd een ingekaderde affiche van een tentoonstelling bij Ronny van de Velde, 2004.
Pepto Bismo on aluminum support. Added a framed poster from an exhibition at Ronny van de Velde, 2004.No longer availableDim. 80/57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Daniel Been‘Baai van Monte Carlo’, olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Been.
'Bay of Monte Carlo', oil painting on canvas. Signed Been.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

