Other lots in this auction
-
#472Een bar-cart in marquetterie met opvouwbare kanten. Het rubber van één van de grote wielen manco.
A bar cart in marquetry with foldable sides. The rubber of one of the large wheels is missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 77 x 76 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#201Tafelspiegel op houten onderstel met 1 lade. Gedragen door zwarte pilaren, koperen inlegwerk rond het kader.
Table mirror on a wooden base with 1 drawer. Supported by black pillars, copper inlay around the frame.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 52, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#444“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala." A thangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81/61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Marché de Furnes’. Tekening in gemende techniek, aquarel en gewassen inkt. Getekend Van Gucht. Toegevoegd; ‘Paris’, roman geschreven door Alfred Leroy en geillustreerd door José Van Gucht
'Marché de Furnes'. Drawing in mixed media, watercolor, and washed ink. Signed by Van Gucht. Added; 'Paris', novel written by Alfred Leroy and illustrated by José Van Gucht.No longer availableDim. 50/67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt tricolor gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 13,60 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#408Vintage oranje hanglamp met verchroomde metalen ringen.
Vintage orange hanging lamp with chrome metal rings.No longer availableDim. H 28, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#384Joseph-Marie Le TournierPeriod: 1892-1972“Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
"Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.No longer availableDim. 21/48 cmEstimate: € 120 -
#149‘Nouveau plan monumental pour la visiteurs de la ville d'Anvers’. 19e eeuwse toeristische kaart met de Spaanse omwallingen.
'New monumental plan for visitors to the city of Antwerp'. 19th-century tourist map featuring the Spanish ramparts.No longer availableDim. 68/54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Pol Marijnissen‘Vissers op de Waddenzee’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend A Marijnissen. In goudkleurig kader.
‘Fishermen on the Wadden Sea’, oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed by A Marijnissen. In a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een ketting en hanger 925 ‰ bezet met een parel.
A necklace and pendant 925 ‰ set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 11,18 gEstimate: € 100 / 150

