#109Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930“Herfstdreef met boerenkar”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Autumn lane with farmer's cart," a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged on panel, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 109 x 139 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#413‘Liggende leeuw’, digitaal kubistisch beeldje in kunststof. Zwart met rode en blauwe accenten.
‘Lying lion’, digital cubist sculpture in plastic. Black with red and blue accents.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 22, L 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een respectievelijk gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#77Een beeld in albast van een jongedame en een duivelsbuste op een waterfontein. Met meerdere kleine beschadigingen. Duivelshoofd gelijmd.
A statue in alabaster of a young lady and a devil's bust on a water fountain. With several small damages. Devil's head glued.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507MuranoEen lot bestaande uit 3 gekleurde vintage schalen, Muranoglas in de massa gekleurd.
A lot consisting of 3 colored vintage bowls, Murano glass colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 17x63x23 cm (blauwe)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Een Chinees tafereel in vitrinelijst, opgebouwd met schelpen.
A Chinese scene in a display case, constructed with shells.No longer availableDim. 44 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Siku Metall 1:32Een vrachtwagen met oplegger op afstandsbediening, MAN truck met Electronische kiplader met 3 assen. Geen afstandsbediening bij de truck. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled truck with trailer, MAN truck with electronic tipper trailer with 3 axles. No remote control included with the truck. As new.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een salontafel, onyxen blad en koperen onderstel met de poten in de vorm van vissen.
A coffee table, onyx top with copper base and legs shaped like fish.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd, naar Eyckermans.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly, after Eyckermans.No longer availableDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
#346Een in hoogte verstelbare massief houten schildersezel.
A height-adjustable solid wood painting easel.No longer availableDim. h 206 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60