Other lots in this auction
-
#189René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978Twee tekeningen, een brugzicht en een tuinzicht, inkt op papier, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1945 en 1960.
Two drawings, a view of a bridge and a garden, ink on paper, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1945 and 1960.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een kerkkandelaar van gedraaid messing in Renaissancstijl. Omstreeks 1900.
A church candlestick made of turned brass in Renaissance style. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#116Een vitrinekast van gemoulureerd eikenhout in regionale Lodewijk XV-stijl. XVIIIde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren, schuine, gerainureerde zijden. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren en twee smalle deurtjes in de schuine zijden.
A display cabinet made of carved oak in regional Louis XV style. 18th century. It features two glazed doors at the top, sloping fluted sides, two panel doors at the bottom, and two narrow doors on the sloping sides.No longer availableDim. 235 x 167 x 63 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#254Marcel Stroobants“Winterzicht”. Een ovale schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Stroobants M. en gedateerd 10-82.
"Winter view." An oval painting, oil on marouflaged canvas in a gilt frame, signed Stroobants M. and dated 10-82.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#160Een halssnoer met barokparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180

