Other lots in this auction
-
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898 - 1968“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#320Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,35 g brutEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#444“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala." A thangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81/61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586“Tekke Bochara”, een handgeknoopt tapijt in roodtinten.
"Tekke Bochara", a hand-knotted carpet in shades of red.No longer availableDim. 195 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Gemberpot van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksel.
Ginger jar of blue and white porcelain, decorated with long life symbols. With porcelain lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#424Hannes D’HaesePeriod: 1965-....‘Mickey en Minnie’, acryl op doek. Getekend D’Haese.
'Mickey and Minnie', acrylic on canvas. Signed D'Haese.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#415Siku Metall 1:32Een tractor met 2 opleggers op afstandsbediening, John Deere 8345R tractor met Electronische Vogel & Noot ploeg en cultivator. Toegevoegd een leveling plate. Zonder afstandsbediening. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled tractor with 2 trailers, John Deere 8345R tractor with Electronic Vogel & Noot plow and cultivator. Includes a leveling plate. Without remote control. As new.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Delfts blauwEen tabakspot in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt Delft en genummerd 1434.
A tobacco jar in blue and white Delft earthenware. Marked Delft at the bottom and numbered 1434.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

