#193Een arend in hout gesculpteerd op stenen sokkel, polychroom. De vogel draagt een perkament en een scroll. Eén vleugel manco.
A wooden sculpture of an eagle on a stone pedestal, polychrome. The bird is carrying a parchment and a scroll. One wing missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#218Een tafellamp, messingen voet gedecoreerd met 2 zeemeermannen op albasten sokkel.
A table lamp, brass base decorated with 2 mermaids on alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.
#71Jean MaraisHandgemaakte keramische koffiekan met filter en deksel. Het glazuur is een rijke donkerbruine kleur. Jaren 60, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
Handmade ceramic coffee pot with filter and lid. The glaze is in a rich dark brown color. From the 1960s, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#596Een paar lantaarns in koper en glas.
#227Geslepen spiegel in verguld houten lijst met afgeronde hoeken aan de bovenkant.
Cut mirror in gilt wooden frame with rounded corners at the top.No longer availableDim. 140/90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
#189René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978Twee tekeningen, een brugzicht en een tuinzicht, inkt op papier, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1945 en 1960.
Two drawings, a view of a bridge and a garden, ink on paper, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1945 and 1960.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#472Een bar-cart in marquetterie met opvouwbare kanten. Het rubber van één van de grote wielen manco.
A bar cart in marquetry with foldable sides. The rubber of one of the large wheels is missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 77 x 76 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#282Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vele figuren, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A large porcelain lidded vase decorated with numerous figures, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
An Italian polychromed Empire bed, circa 1800, perfect as a daybed.No longer availableDim. 95 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180