Other lots in this auction
-
#205Een salontafeltje met marmeren blad en houten frame versierd met bronsbeslag.
A coffee table with a marble top and wooden frame decorated with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 86 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296“Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.
"Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161VelociEen blauwe koersfiets, Veloci, maat 52, 18 versnellingen.
A blue racing bike, Veloci brand, size 52, 18 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 52Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Fred BogaertsIngekaderde tekening van Fred Bogaerts.
Framed drawing by Fred Bogaerts.No longer availableDim. 16/19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#475Marklin HoMärklin set 2863, Auto transport-trein van de Volkswagenfabriek met 1 bedrijfslocomotief DHG 700 C, 2 dubbeldeks autotransporters en 16 volkswagen modelauto’s. Nieuw in originele doos.
Märklin set 2863, Car transport train from the Volkswagen factory with 1 industrial locomotive DHG 700 C, 2 double-deck car transport wagons, and 16 Volkswagen model cars. New in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898 - 1968“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#396M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#281Klassieke peervormige hanglamp. Glas en messing.
Classic pear-shaped hanging lamp. Glass and brass.No longer availableDim. hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een paar orchideepotten van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk, gedecoreerd met bloemen en vogels.
A pair of orchid pots made of blue and white glazed pottery, decorated with flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Een kistje met nieuwe pijpen waaronder 1x Scotland’s Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive en 3 merkloze pijpen.
A box with new pipes including 1x Scotland's Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive, and 3 unbranded pipes.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60

