Similar lots by type
-
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#165Een betonnen tuinconsole in de vorm van twee putti’s onder een vruchtdragende appelboom.
A concrete garden console in the shape of two putti under a fruit-bearing apple tree.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 80, D 39 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#154Corneille Petit‘Huiselijk tafereel’. Olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, getekend.
"Domestic scene", oil on canvas. A 19th-century painting, signed; C. Petit.No longer availableDim. 52/42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#1Een set meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken Staffordshire honden waarvan één met schilfer.
A set of multicolored glazed earthenware Staffordshire dogs, one of which has a chip.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Ludo Laagland‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Winter Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#136BaischEen midden 20ste eeuwse tandartskast met 5 laden, 2 deuren, twee zijdeuren en een bovencompartiment. Met glazen bodembeschermers. Wielen te vernieuwen. ‘Baisch Rollschrank’.
A mid-20th century dentist's cabinet with 5 drawers, 2 doors, two side doors, and an upper compartment. With glass bottom protectors. Wheels need to be renewed. 'Baisch Rollschrank'.No longer availableDim. 119 x 98 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#239‘Ornithopter’. Een ingelijste prent, reproductie in offset van een werk van Panamernko.
'Ornithopter'. A framed print, reproduction in offset after the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#229“Boten aan de oever.” Olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk, medio 20ste eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Boats on the shore." Oil on panel. An impasto work, mid-20th century. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459‘Abstracte compositie’, potloodtekening. Getekend Estève. Draagt op de rug een niet geverifieerde verwijzing naar Maurice Estève.
'Abstract composition', pencil drawing. Signed; Estève. Bears an unverified reference to Maurice Estève on the back.No longer availableDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#218Een likeurset, blauw glas met gouden accenten in verzilverd metalen houder, einde 19e eeuws.
A liqueur set, blue glass with gold accents in silver-plated metal holder, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.
‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#361Een balustervaas van polychroom Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi, jaren 1960-1980.
A baluster vase made of polychrome Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi, 1960s-1980s.No longer availableDim. H: 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

