Similar lots by type
-
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#315Een halfhoog bijzettafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes manco.
A mid-height side table with mother-of-pearl inlay. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 43,D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een mahoniehouten psychéspiegel met onderaan een lade. XIXde eeuw. Achteraan is een pootje manco
A mahogany dressing mirror with a drawer at the bottom. 19th century. A back leg is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 53, D 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een houten kastornament met een bolle spiegel. Versierd met goudkleurige bloemen.
A wooden cabinet ornament with a convex mirror. Adorned with gold-colored flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42Een lot van twee Aziatische houten kistjes, versierd met florale elementen en vogels.
A pair of two Asian wooden boxes, decorated with floral elements and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 15 & 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een zittende man, polychroom.
A carved wooden statue of a seated man, polychrome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#311Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.
A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#75Een milieu de table van polychroom zachte pasta in de vorm van een bloemenmand. Italiaans werk medio XXste eeuw.
A centerpiece of polychrome soft paste in the shape of a flower basket. Italian work from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een 19e eeuwse zilvergelatine druk van de ‘Brug der Zuchten’, Venetië.
A 19th-century silver gelatin print of the 'Bridge of Sighs', Venice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#5Een antieke aardewerken kruik. Met enkele haarlijnen.
An antique earthenware jug. With a few hairlines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#43Een kleine koperen jachthoorn.
A small copper hunting horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#325Een set van twee koperen engeltjes. 1 wijsvinger is manco.
A set of two copper angels. One index finger is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10 & 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Een lot van vier kunstboeken; Impressionisten, Lexicon of the Belgian romantic painters, Eugeen van Mieghem en een uitgave door Ronny van de Velde.
A lot of four art books; Impressionists, Lexicon of the Belgian romantic painters, Eugeen van Mieghem, and a publication by Ronny van de Velde.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Geishas met waaier, twee Chinese prenten. Met schade.
Geishas with fan, two Chinese prints. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

