Other lots in this auction
-
#666Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Emaux de LongwyEen Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#629Paul Tuerlinckx“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#199Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650 / 1850 -
#234‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#557Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#42“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69‘Boerderij met koeien’, olie op metaal, Hollandse school in vergulde kader.
'Farm with cows', oil on metal, Dutch school in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#105“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#291Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

