Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten spiegel.

Een eikenhouten spiegel.

An oak wood mirror.
Online only
Dim. 65 x 41 cm
SKU: 1404240395.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #395
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #382

    Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #389

    Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

    A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #249

    “Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384
    A. Lepere

    “Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.

    "Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #140

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218

    Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.

    A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #8
    Marko

    “Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.

    "Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #37

    ‘Zittende jongen’, ets op papier.

    'Sitting boy', etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #163
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, ‘stoep - Brugge’ en ‘Kathedraal zonnestralen’, beide getekend buiten de plaat.

    A lot of two etchings by Romain Malfliet, 'Sidewalk - Bruges' and 'Cathedral sunbeams', both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    “Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.

    "Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #215

    “Twee landschappen”. Aquarel op papier. De ene (20 x27 cm) gesigneerd S.V. André, de andere (27 x 40 cm) gesigneerd D. Toussaint en d.d. 1944.

    "Two landscapes". Watercolor on paper. One (20 x 27 cm) signed SV André, the other (27 x 40 cm) signed D. Toussaint and dated 1944.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27x20cm 30x40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More