Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Jan De BouvrieEen dubbele tafel/bureaulamp model Boxford en ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie, gesigneerd op de voet. Een van de lampen is gelijmd bovenop de voet, lijmresten overtollig aanwezig.
A double table/desk lamp model Boxford designed by Jan De Bouvrie, signed on the base. One of the lamps is glued on top of the base, with excess glue residue present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Een zamakken beeld van een jonge zwerver met knapzak op de schouder.
A zamak sculpture of a young vagabond with a backpack on his shoulder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#16Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.
A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#187Mandarina DuckEen schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Een glazen ovenschaal in verzilverde houder en deksel.
A glass baking dish in silver-plated holder and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#166Een bronzen emmertje, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A bronze bucket, based on a medieval design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21,5Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#136Een lot van 4 retro barkrukken met rode skai bekleding, verstelbaar in hoogte. Waarvan 1 met schade in de bekleding en 1 met gebroken rugleuning.
A lot of 4 retro bar stools with red faux leather upholstery, adjustable in height. One with damage to the upholstery and one with a broken backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

