Other lots in this auction
-
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#71Jean Van De Kerkhove
Een map met etsen, ‘Eaux Fortes’ d’apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l’enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.
A folder with etchings, 'Eaux Fortes' d'apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l'enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#665
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#611
Een elektrische locomotief, Märklin E1835 in nieuwstaat.
An electric locomotive, Märklin E1835 in new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234
‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#671Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon
Een viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.
A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#21
Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.
A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.No longer availableDim. h 12 x diam 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524
Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.
6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40