Other lots in this auction
-
#357Een Art-Deco schaal en vaas gemarkeerd Fait En Belgique in blauw en mauve glas.
An Art-Deco bowl and vase marked Fait En Belgique in blue and mauve glass.No longer availableDim. h 25 en Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#468Halesworth, SuggateEen staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#498Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#82Jan Govaerts“Boszicht met watermolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest view with water mill.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#268Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. kader 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#609Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van groen gedraaid kristal.
A vase of green twisted crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#428Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen drie-armige kandelaar met rood in de massa, met label en onderaan gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal three-armed candlestick with red in the mass, labeled and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 125 / 175

