Other lots in this auction
-
#655Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#382‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#548Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#266Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.
A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 115 x 47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#297Val Saint LambertEen paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#152Vincent De Vos‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.
'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#336Een koperen champagnekoeler op voet in art-deco stijl.
A copper champagne cooler on a foot in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,20 ct., een amethist cabochon van ± 12,50 ct en kleine saffieren.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.20 ct, an amethyst cabochon of ± 12.50 ct and small sapphires.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#443Een grote Imari porseleinen schaal.
A large Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø46cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

