Other lots in this auction
-
#644Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.
A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.No longer availableDim. L:56cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#273Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#300Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#451Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#670Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.
A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#556Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 299 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

