Other lots in this auction
-
#372H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650 / 1850 -
#640Adam Kraft. Koperen replica van het zelfportret van de beeldhouwer, zoals het het Sakramentshaus in de St. Lorenzkirche van Nürnberg siert. Het ontwerp is van Rothermund (gesetzlich geschützt).
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#549Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#136Een acajou houten Louis XVI stijl dressoir. 4-deurs en 2 laden, met groen marmeren blad.
An acajou wooden Louis XVI style sideboard. 4 doors and 2 drawers, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. 94 x 229 x 54cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#273Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#435Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#100HermésEen armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.
A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 107,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#171Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#611Een elektrische locomotief, Märklin E1835 in nieuwstaat.
An electric locomotive, Märklin E1835 in new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

