An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #354
    Gaston Bogaert
    Period: 2018 - 2008

    “Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.

    "Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.
    Dim. 41 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #521
    Märklin HO

    Een lot van 22 Märklin wagons bestaande uit 4 voor personenvervoer en 19 voor goederentransport.

    A lot of 22 Märklin wagons consisting of 4 for passenger transport and 19 for freight transport.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 15,50 g 6 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #47
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, roodbruin gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red-brown throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    Dim. Hoogte 30, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #529

    “De lezende Sultan”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.

    "The Reading Sultan", a painting on silk, in a mat. Originated from India.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.

    Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.
    Dim. 43/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    Bronzen beeldje van een steigerende hengst. Niet getekend.

    Bronze statue of a rearing stallion. Not signed.
    Dim. H 22, L 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162

    ‘Zittend aan de kachel’. Olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Sitting by the Stove'. Oil on panel, from the 19th century. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 24/32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #318
    W. Germany

    Een set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.

    A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117
    William Shakespeare
    Period: 1990

    Romeo e Giuliette, geïllustreerde Italiaanse vertaling van het beroemde werk door William Shakespeare. Uitgegeven door het Instituto Poligrafico D’arte te Rome.

    Romeo and Juliet, illustrated Italian translation of the famous work by William Shakespeare. Published by the Instituto Poligrafico D'arte in Rome.
    Dim. 51/38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    “Verborgen figuren.” Keramisch werk.

    "Personnages cachés". Sculpture en céramique.
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader gekroond met bloemenvaas.

    A mirror in a gilded frame crowned with a floral vase.
    Dim. 114/66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00