Other lots in this auction
-
#333King CrimsonIn The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson)Columbia – 1 C 062-91 093Germany, 1970, NM
In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson)Columbia – 1 C 062-91 093Germany, 1970, NMNo longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.
A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#343The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceThe Jimi Hendrix Experience – Electric LadylandPolydor – 2657 012UK, 1973, NM
De Jimi Hendrix Experience - Electric LadylandPolydor - 2657 012UK, 1973, NMNo longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362JaguarStuurwiel, radiatorrooster en attributen van een oude wagen.
Steering wheel, radiator grille, and accessories from an old car.No longer availableDim. 110 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,88 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.
Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200


