An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 5,36 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #191

    Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.

    A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #550
    Tirisi Moda

    Een lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.

    A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.
    Dim. 17,70 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #513

    Bronzen beeldje van een nautilusschelp op voet.

    Bronze sculpture of a nautilus shell on a base.
    Dim. Hoogte 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #484
    Roland De Volder

    Monochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.

    Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.
    Dim. 28/34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Period: 1977

    Geïllustreerd boek in casette. Apocalyps (openbaring van Johannes). Giovanni Evangelista illustrata da Giorgio de Chirico. Genummerd en gesigneerd.

    Illustrated book in a case. Apocalypse (Revelation of John). St. John the Evangelist illustrated by Giorgio de Chirico. Numbered and signed.
    Dim. 52.5/40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 10
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.

    A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. Bruto: 78,20 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #552
    Frans Luyckx

    “Parkzicht”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Park view," watercolor on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.
    Dim. 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.

    A standing clock in solid oak case.
    Dim. 230 x 52 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #194

    Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.

    The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.
    Dim. 26/34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Robert Quintyn
    Period: °1916

    ‘Storm op zee’. Olieverf opo doek, getekend R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, geboren in Knokke in 1916, was een schilder, tekenaar en graficus. Realiseerde o.m. marines, havengezichten (Zeebrugge) en stillevens. Stelde o.a. tentoon met Les Arts.

    'Storm at Sea'. Oil on canvas, signed R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, born in Knokke in 1916, was a painter, draughtsman, and printmaker. Created marine scenes, harbour views (Zeebrugge), and still lifes. Exhibited with Les Arts.
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418

    Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).

    A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).
    Dim. 18.5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00