An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #272

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #188

    Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.

    A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.
    Dim. 40 x 108 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #308

    Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.

    Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.
    Dim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #163
    Louis Ernest Barrias

    Bronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.

    Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.
    Dim. H. 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #236

    Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.

    A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.
    Dim. h 103 x Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.

    "The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.
    Dim. 9.5 x 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #273

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.

    "Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #466

    Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.

    A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.
    Dim. h 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390
    Chopard Genève Swiss Made

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.
    Dim. Bruto:12,75 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #493

    Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.

    A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.
    Dim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #378
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, een lot van 3 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 43100, 43110 en 43119, in nieuwstaat met hun originele verpakking.

    Märklin HO, a lot of 3 passenger wagons, numbers 43100, 43110, and 43119, in mint condition with their original packaging.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #492
    Charles Delporte
    Period: 1928 - 2012

    “Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.

    "Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00