• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #139

    ‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 17/24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #349

    “Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.

    "Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.
    Dim. 10 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #213
    Limoges

    Een set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.

    A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.
    Dim. Ø 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262

    “Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.

    "Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.
    Dim. 91 x 46 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322
    Charles Delporte
    Period: 1928 - 2012

    “Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.

    "Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130
    MHR Sparvierro

    Een dameshorloge van roestvrij staal en geelgoud met rood lederen armband. We voegen er een bruin en oranje lederen armband aan toe.

    A ladies' stainless steel and yellow gold watch with a red leather strap. We are adding a brown and orange leather strap to it.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #337

    Kruik in gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk. versierd met amfibiën en mythologische maskers.

    Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.
    Dim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392
    Pablo Picasso
    Period: 1881 - 1973

    “Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.

    "Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #53

    Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.

    Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.
    Dim. 30/25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #237

    Een spiegel met vergulde omlijsting.

    A mirror with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 108 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #388

    Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.

    Old Buddha statue made of metal.
    Dim. H 22 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #339
    Bernard Charoy
    Period: 1931 - 2024

    “Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.

    "The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00