Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #408

    Set van 4 glazen hoofden voor presentatie of hoofdtelefoon.

    Set of 4 glass heads for display or headphones.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #443

    Een kleine opgezette krokodil (letsel aan staart), een Oosterse dolk en een sierdolk met vogelklauw, gemerkt München.

    A small taxidermy crocodile (damage to tail), an Eastern dagger, and a decorative dagger with bird claw, marked Munich.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #100

    Een Tahiti parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot en met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met twee Tahiti parels van 12 mm en twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A Tahitian pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp, accompanied by matching earrings set with two Tahitian pearls of 12 mm each and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 11,50 mm L: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #225

    Een parelhalssnoer van rood koraal met zilveren veiligheidsketting.

    A pearl necklace of red coral with a silver safety chain.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Marcel Pire

    Stilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.

    Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90/120 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #101

    ‘Dance de Flore’. Grote coupe op voet in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Getekend en met etiket.

    'Dance de Flore'. Large bowl on foot in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Signed and with original sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 23.5 Ø 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #564
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.

    "Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    “Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.

    "View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #522
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: 1886 - 1971

    “Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50

    "Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.

    Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More