An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #108
    Herend Hungary

    Een porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.

    A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Afrikaanse bronzen slavenarmband, gemonteerd op een houten voet.

    African bronze slave bracelet, mounted on a wooden base.
    Dim. H 18, B 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #94

    ‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.

    'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.
    Dim. 33/46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #395

    Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.

    A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier cabochon van +- 0,15 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.15 ct. and two small brilliants.
    Dim. 5,06 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #481

    Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.

    A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 117 x 87 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een nijlpaard, schade aan de poten.

    A solid wood sculpted figure of a hippopotamus, damage to the legs.
    Dim. 40 x 78 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.

    "Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #353
    40

    Een lot van 7 lp’s, Eric Clapton en gerelateerd. Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard en 3 x greatest hits. Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.

    A lot of 7 LPs, Eric Clapton and related. Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard and 3 x greatest hits. Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.

    "Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.
    Dim. 38 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00