An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #192
    Em. Charton

    “De Kolenvliet”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Em. Charton en gedateerd 1910.

    "The Kolenvliet", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Em. Charton and dated 1910.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #172
    Toon Claes

    “Zicht vanop de Groenplaats”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Toon Claes en gedateerd 1976.

    "View from the Groenplaats", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Toon Claes and dated 1976.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #544
    Ed. Valk

    ‘Zittende vrouw’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend rechts in het werk; Valk, december ‘74.

    'Sitting woman', ink drawing in Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the artwork; Valk, December '74.
    Dim. 48/59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #586
    Castelli

    Een vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.

    A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #546
    SECA

    Een vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.

    A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234
    Leo Spanoghe

    “Canal à Bruges”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.

    "Canal in Bruges", a painting, oil on panel, signed Leo Spanoghe.
    Dim. 33 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #459
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1969

    Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.

    Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.
    Dim. 53.5/37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #393
    Märklin HO

    Een groot lot sporen, bruggen, transformatoren en toebehoren, Märklin HO-spoor. Drie volle bananendozen.

    A large lot of tracks, bridges, transformers, and accessories, Märklin HO scale. Three full banana boxes.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #565

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #367
    Märklin HO

    Een lot van 3 locomotieven van Märklin, nrs. 3104, 3146 en 3078.

    A lot of 3 Märklin locomotives, numbers 3104, 3146, and 3078.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Napoleon III. Empire Français 1868. 20 FR.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a coin of Napoleon III. French Empire 1868. 20 FR.
    Dim. 11,20 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #396

    A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.
    Dim. 78 x 110 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00