An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #458
    Monitor Audio

    Een set bookshelf luidsprekers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.

    A set of bookshelf speakers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.
    Dim. 35 x 22 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #92

    “Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.

    "Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.
    Dim. L. 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 15
  • #208

    Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.

    An antique metal crib, circa 1900.
    Dim. 175 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #311

    Kort Afrikaans zwaard met houten heft en lederen schede.

    Short African sword with wooden handle and leather sheath.
    Dim. Lengte 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519

    Drie oude brandweerhelmen.

    lot of three antique fire helmets.
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct.
    Dim. 3,16 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #400

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.
    Dim. 33 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #87

    Een lot van 4 zilveren dieren, gemerkt 925, bestaande uit een konijn, een everzwijn, een kuiken en een fazant als zoutstrooier. Totaalgewicht 340 gram.

    A lot of 4 silver animals, marked 925, consisting of a rabbit, a wild boar, a chick, and a pheasant as a salt shaker. Total weight 340 grams.
    Dim. l 14 cm (fazant)
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #472
    Rik Cuypers

    “Abstract geometrische compositie”, gouache op papier, draagt monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) en datum 2020. Achteraan gesigneerd Rick Cuypers.

    "Abstract geometric composition", gouache on paper, bearing monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) and date 2020. Signed on the back by Rick Cuypers.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75
    HMT India Inoxgold quartz

    Een herenhorloge. In originele doos en met certificaat.

    A men's wristwatch. In original box and with certificate.
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #320

    Een uit drie rijen bestaand parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met markasiet. 925‰.

    A three-row pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with marcasite. 925‰.
    Dim. 19 tot 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354
    Gaston Bogaert
    Period: 2018 - 2008

    “Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.

    "Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.
    Dim. 41 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00