#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#349“Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.
"Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130MHR SparvierroEen dameshorloge van roestvrij staal en geelgoud met rood lederen armband. We voegen er een bruin en oranje lederen armband aan toe.
A ladies' stainless steel and yellow gold watch with a red leather strap. We are adding a brown and orange leather strap to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1881 - 1973“Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.
"Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#237Een spiegel met vergulde omlijsting.
#388Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.
Old Buddha statue made of metal.No longer availableDim. H 22 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150