Other lots in this auction
-
#272Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#308Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.
Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#236Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.No longer availableDim. Bruto:12,75 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Märklin HOMärklin HO, een lot van 3 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 43100, 43110 en 43119, in nieuwstaat met hun originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, a lot of 3 passenger wagons, numbers 43100, 43110, and 43119, in mint condition with their original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#492Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.
"Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


