Other lots in this auction
-
#283“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#458Monitor AudioEen set bookshelf luidsprekers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.
A set of bookshelf speakers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#428Een vintage kristallen tafellamp, blauw in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker ‘Doyen’.
A vintage crystal table lamp, blue colored in the mass, marked with sticker 'Doyen'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm (voet)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#287“Verblinde figuren.” Een paar keramische sculpturen. Draagt monogram E.C.
"Des figures aveugles." Une paire de sculptures en céramique. Porte monogramme EC.No longer availableDim. L: 40-42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277“Verborgen figuren.” Keramisch werk.
"Personnages cachés". Sculpture en céramique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Gustave BuchetPeriod: 1888-1963‘L’effort’. Zamakken beeld op marmeren voet, getekend Buchet.
'The Effort'. Zamac sculpture on marble base, signed Buchet.No longer availableDim. H 35, B 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#74‘Na het strijdgewoel’. Britse en Schotse soldaten hergroeperen na de strijd. 19e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek. Niet getekend. Met stempel op de rug; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.
'After the Battle'. British and Scottish soldiers regrouping after the battle. 19th-century oil painting on canvas. Not signed. With stamp on the back; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.No longer availableDim. 61/91 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


