An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #401

    Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met een landschap in het decor.

    A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with a landscape decoration.
    Dim. h 42.5 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #472
    Rik Cuypers

    “Abstract geometrische compositie”, gouache op papier, draagt monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) en datum 2020. Achteraan gesigneerd Rick Cuypers.

    "Abstract geometric composition", gouache on paper, bearing monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) and date 2020. Signed on the back by Rick Cuypers.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Em. Charton

    “De Kolenvliet”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Em. Charton en gedateerd 1910.

    "The Kolenvliet", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Em. Charton and dated 1910.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414

    Stadszicht. Impressionistisch zich op de straten van Parijs. Getekend J. Laubrier.

    City view. Impressionistic view of the streets of Paris. Signed J. Laubrier.
    Dim. 52/62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    Een lange papieren pand beschilderd met een doorlopende guirlande in rood, zwart en goud.

    A long paper panel painted with a continuous garland in red, black, and gold.
    Dim. 172 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #201

    Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.

    Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.
    Dim. Hoogte 63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1963

    Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.

    Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #346

    Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.

    A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.
    Dim. 55 x 57 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #396

    A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.
    Dim. 78 x 110 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #516

    Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.

    A tall display cabinet, with lighting.
    Dim. 165 x 43 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.
    Dim. 3,73 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 3000

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00