An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #334
    René - Georgette Magritte

    “Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.

    "Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #26

    Barkastje in landelijke stijl. Vier deuren en twee laden. Met uitschuifbaar blad.

    Country-style bar cabinet. Four doors and two drawers. With extendable top.
    Dim. H 152, B 75, D 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #451

    Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.

    Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.
    Dim. Hoogte 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #191

    Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.

    A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #597

    Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.

    Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.
    Dim. Hoogte 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #533

    Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.

    A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.
    Dim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #496

    Een verguld bronzen staande monnik naar de Rattanakosin periode (1850) met ogen met parelmoer inleg. Aangekocht in 1976, bij Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Met een apocrief certifcaat van de verkoper.

    A gilt bronze standing monk from the Rattanakosin period (1850) with mother-of-pearl inlaid eyes. Purchased in 1976, from Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Comes with a non-official certificate from the seller.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #329
    Willem Van Hecke
    Period: 1893-1976

    ‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.

    'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.
    Dim. 25.5/30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #408

    Set van 4 glazen hoofden voor presentatie of hoofdtelefoon.

    Set of 4 glass heads for display or headphones.
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #563

    Dim. 93 x 64 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224

    Een oud Chinees elmhouten tweedeurs kastje.

    An old Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.
    Dim. 75 x 77 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293

    Drie oude zinken orgelpijpen, twee gepolijste ijzeren bollen, een antiek tinnen inktpotje.

    Three old zinc organ pipes, two polished iron balls, an antique pewter inkwell.
    Dim. Lengte 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00