• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #434
    Roland Devolder

    ‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.

    'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.
    Dim. 33/49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.

    "Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.
    Dim. 38 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Een lot van 13 borden in Japans Imari porselein (me o.a. drakendecor), vier in blauw en wit, waarvan met haarlijnscheuren en randschade.

    A lot of 13 plates in Japanese Imari porcelain (including dragon decoration), four in blue and white, some with hairline cracks and edge damage.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #262

    “Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.

    "Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.
    Dim. 91 x 46 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #498

    Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een paard, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.

    A solid wood carved sculpture of a horse, polychrome, of Asian origin.
    Dim. 70 x 60 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    A.A. Kleijn. “De Rijn, Mannheim, Rheingau, Ned. Grens”. Voor Schippers en Schippers-Vakscholen. Ed. Kon. Onderwijsfonds voor de Scheepvaart, Amsterdam 1957. En twee scheepvaartkaarten en “Hydrografie 1958, Schelde Vlissingen, Antwerpen”.

    A.A. Kleijn. "The Rhine, Mannheim, Rheingau, Dutch Border". For Ship Captains and Nautical Schools. Published by Royal Education Fund for Shipping, Amsterdam 1957. Includes two nautical charts and "Hydrography 1958, Scheldt Vlissingen, Antwerp."
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #8

    Grote ovalen schotel, in groen geglazuurd aardewerk. Versierd met een kroon.

    Large oval dish, in green glazed pottery. Decorated with a crown.
    Dim. 37/51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Josse Impens
    Period: 1840-1905

    ‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.

    'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.
    Dim. 35.5/28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings each set with a pearl.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #173
    Capo di Monte

    “Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.

    "Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.
    Dim. 26 x 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Jean Jacques Foulon
    Period: 1923-1980

    Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.

    Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #351
    Beatles, Wings

    “The Beatles & Wings. Een lot van 7 lp’s waarvan 2 dubbel lp’s en een box met 3 lp’s van Wings. Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970 en 4 x greatest hits. Wings: Wings over America.

    "The Beatles & Wings. A lot of 7 LPs including 2 double LPs and a box set of 3 LPs by Wings. Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970, and 4 x greatest hits. Wings: Wings over America."
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00