#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#338Uno DahlénEen koperen vintage tafellamp, ontworpen door Uno Dahlén voor Aneta, Stockholm, Zweden. Gemerkt.
A copper vintage table lamp, designed by Uno Dahlén for Aneta, Stockholm, Sweden. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#95Rochas Paris Swiss MadeEen vergulde roestvrij stalen dameshorloge bezet met kleine diamantjes In originele doos en met certificaat..
A gilded stainless steel women's watch set with small diamonds. In original box with certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#326Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A set of 2 white porcelain angels, marked Dresden.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287“Verblinde figuren.” Een paar keramische sculpturen. Draagt monogram E.C.
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50