• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #333
    King Crimson

    In The Court Of The Crimson King (An Observation By King Crimson) Columbia – 1 C 062-91 093 Germany, 1970, NM

    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.

    A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #343
    The Jimi Hendrix Experience

    The Jimi Hendrix Experience – Electric Ladyland Polydor – 2657 012 UK, 1973, NM

    De Jimi Hendrix Experience - Electric Ladyland Polydor - 2657 012 UK, 1973, NM
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #415

    Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.
    Dim. l 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #362
    Jaguar

    Stuurwiel, radiatorrooster en attributen van een oude wagen.

    Steering wheel, radiator grille, and accessories from an old car.
    Dim. 110 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #282
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.
    Dim. 37 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.

    A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.
    Dim. 68 x 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #380

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 5,88 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #312
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    ‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".

    'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".
    Dim. 43/54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559

    “Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.
    Dim. 39 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.

    Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.
    Dim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.

    A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.
    Dim. 190 g L: 21 cm armband
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00