Other lots in this auction
-
#108Herend HungaryEen porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.
A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Afrikaanse bronzen slavenarmband, gemonteerd op een houten voet.
African bronze slave bracelet, mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 17.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier cabochon van +- 0,15 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.15 ct. and two small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 5,06 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een nijlpaard, schade aan de poten.
A solid wood sculpted figure of a hippopotamus, damage to the legs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 78 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35340Een lot van 7 lp’s, Eric Clapton en gerelateerd.Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard en 3 x greatest hits.Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.
A lot of 7 LPs, Eric Clapton and related.Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard and 3 x greatest hits.Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.
"Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


