Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2904250296.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #354
    Gaston Bogaert
    Period: 2018 - 2008

    “Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.

    "Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #569

    Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.

    A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #245
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.

    A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #278

    Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #47
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, roodbruin gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red-brown throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 30, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.

    Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #316

    Een opbergmeubel van rotan met bijpassende tafel en twee stoelen.

    A storage cabinet made of rattan with a matching table and two chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1115 x 45 x 35 cm en 75 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.

    Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Groot handgeknoopt Perzisch Kirman tapijt.

    Large hand-knotted Persian Kerman carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 415/267 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #346

    Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.

    A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 57 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #474
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal +- 1 ct. GSI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct. FVVS.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond totaling approximately 1 ct. GSI1, surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct. FVVS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More