Similar lots by type
-
#252Een lot van twee Aziatische vaasjes.
A lot of two Asian vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een antieke metalen rasp.
An antique metal grater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#8Een porseleinen vaas met pauwen in het decor, niet gemerkt.
A porcelain vase decorated with peacocks, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142G. Boyer, Limoges.Een set van 12 kleine en 23 grote borden van Limoges porselein.
A set of 12 small and 23 large Limoges porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 en 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Een set van 8 antieke gravures met taferelen van 18e eeuws krijgsgewoel. Beleg van de stad Rijsel, Overwinning van Gemmapes, Herneming van Toulon en andere. Bij 1 kader is het glas manco.
A set of 8 antique engravings depicting scenes of 18th-century military actions. Siege of the city of Lille, Victory of Gemmapes, Retaking of Toulon, and others. One frame is missing glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#110Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes, met schade.
A pair of Old Brussels vases, damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hooghte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#279Een lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, 3 made in Italy en één 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 4 copper candlesticks, 3 made in Italy and one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#336Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115“De Katholieke Illustratie”, jaargang 22, 1888/1889.
"The Catholic Illustration", volume 22, 1888/1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155‘Antichambre d’un medicin’, een ingekleurde 19e eeuwse litho uit de reeks; Musée Grotesque.
'Antechamber of a Doctor', a colored 19th-century lithograph from the series; Grotesque Museum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een paar 19e eeuwse messing kandelaars. Toegevoegd een kamerpan.
A pair of 19th century brass candlesticks. Added a chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#284Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.
A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Een lotje Karlsbader porselein.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259Een antieke waterpas, koper en hout, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.
An antique spirit level, copper and wood, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#66Een lot strips van de reeks ‘Alex’, uitgegeven door Casterman. De toren van Babel, Een kind van Athene, De keizer van China, Vercingetorix, Het paard van Troye, O Alexandrië, De groene rivier, Roma, Roma..., De barbaren, Alex de onversaagde, De gouden sfinx, Het vervloekte eiland, De tiara van Oribal, De zwarte klauw, De verloren legioenen, De laatste Spartaan, Het Etruskische graf, Hat afgodsbeeld, Lorix de grote, De prins van de Nijl, De zoon van Spartacus, De prooien van de vulkaan en het spo(..)
A lot of comics from the 'Alex' series, published by Casterman. The Tower of Babel, A Child of Athens, The Emperor of China, Vercingetorix, The Horse of Troy, O Alexandria, The Green River, Roma, Roma..., The Barbarians, Alex the Undaunted, The Golden Sphinx, The Cursed Island, The Tiara of Oribal, The Black Claw, The Lost Legions, The Last Spartan, The Etruscan Tomb, The Idol, Lorix the Great, The Prince of the Nile, The Son of Spartacus, The Prey of the Volcano, and The Ghost of Carthage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Een sierbord van blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk. Toegevoegd een bolvormige vaas.
A decorative plate of blue and white Chinese earthenware. Includes a spherical vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#325Een set van twee koperen engeltjes. 1 wijsvinger is manco.
A set of two copper angels. One index finger is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10 & 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een terracotta bloempot, made in Italy.
A terracotta flower pot, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 48 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Een lot van twee Satsuma wierookbrandertjes.
A lot of two Satsuma incense burners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 en 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

