Similar lots by type
-
#475Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.
A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 107 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#572Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#81ChristofleEen soliflore vaasje model Cardinale en een langwerpige fruitschaal ontworpen door Lino Sabattini voor Christofle in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A soliflore vase in the Cardinale model and a long rectangular fruit bowl designed by Lino Sabattini for Christofle in the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154“Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.
"Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 2 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865 - 1933Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.
Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.No longer availableDim. h 13 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. wijzerplaat te vervangen. Automatisch werk, mogelijk van Japanse makelij.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. The dial needs to be replaced. Automatic movement, possibly of Japanese origin.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 125,60 gEstimate: € 3300 / 3500 -
#526Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 5 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 5 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#95Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#247Vintage Bavaria servies. 69 delig. 12 platte, diepe en dessertborden. 12 koffiekopjes met schotel. Serveerschalen en koffiekan.
Vintage Bavaria dinnerware. 69 pieces. Includes 12 dinner, soup, and dessert plates. Also 12 coffee cups with saucers, serving bowls, and coffee pot.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Ketsmann“Abstract impressionistisch landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd E Ketsmann, 1977.
Abstract impressionist landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed E Ketsmann, 1977.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

