Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.

An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.
Dim. 167 x 105 x 58 cm
SKU: 2502250366.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #475

    Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.

    A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.
    Dim. 45 x 107 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.

    A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.
    Dim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #135

    Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #498

    Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.

    A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #572
    Bima Profi

    Een vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.

    A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.
    Dim. 100 x 45 x 50 xm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #553

    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #568

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #358

    Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.

    A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #567

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #308

    Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.

    A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.
    Dim. 51 x 39 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #544

    Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #539

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578

    “Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt

    "Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.
    Dim. 88 x 77 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #165
    Dihl Et Guerhard

    Een 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #9

    Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.

    A lot of 2 antique footstools.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #533
    Sèvres

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #537

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339

    Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.

    A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.
    Dim. 49 x 130 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #81
    Christofle

    Een soliflore vaasje model Cardinale en een langwerpige fruitschaal ontworpen door Lino Sabattini voor Christofle in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A soliflore vase in the Cardinale model and a long rectangular fruit bowl designed by Lino Sabattini for Christofle in the 1960s.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #365
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    Dim. 82 x 55 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154

    “Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.

    "Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.
    Dim. 2 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #589

    Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.

    A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.
    Dim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #89

    “Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.

    "Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.
    Dim. 63 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #576

    Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.

    Hand-knotted Persian rug.
    Dim. 88/142 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #88
    Marcel Debut
    Period: 1865 - 1933

    Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.

    Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.
    Dim. h 13 cm zonder sokkel
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. wijzerplaat te vervangen. Automatisch werk, mogelijk van Japanse makelij.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. The dial needs to be replaced. Automatic movement, possibly of Japanese origin.
    Dim. Bruto: 125,60 g
    Estimate: € 3300 / 3500
  • #526

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 5 glazen leggers.

    An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 5 glass shelves.
    Dim. 195 x 96 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #95

    Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.

    A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 480 / 540
  • #247

    Vintage Bavaria servies. 69 delig. 12 platte, diepe en dessertborden. 12 koffiekopjes met schotel. Serveerschalen en koffiekan.

    Vintage Bavaria dinnerware. 69 pieces. Includes 12 dinner, soup, and dessert plates. Also 12 coffee cups with saucers, serving bowls, and coffee pot.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Ketsmann

    “Abstract impressionistisch landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd E Ketsmann, 1977.

    Abstract impressionist landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed E Ketsmann, 1977.
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00