Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Elkington & Co

Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
Dim. H: 14-28 cm
SKU: 2708240654.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #715

    “Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.

    A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #669

    Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #702

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #679

    Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.

    A large lot of various beer glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #179
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    “Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More