#411LegoEen vintage Lego 744 set, in orignele doos met handleiding.
A vintage Lego 744 set, in original box with manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
#237HergéEen lot van 10 Kuifje hardcover albums in Nederlandstalige uitgaven (Casterman). In meestal zeer gelezen staat. In Amerika (ed. 1951), De Sigaren van de Farao (ed. 2003, facsimile), De Blauwe Lotus (ed. 1955), Het Gebroken Oor (ed. 1955), De Scepter van Ottokar (ed. 1954). De Krab met de gulden Scharen (ed. 1956). De Geheimzinnige Ster (ed. 1955, 2 x), De 7 Kristallen Bollen (ed. 1954), De Zaak Zonnebloem (ed. 1956).
A lot of 10 Tintin hardcover albums in Dutch editions (Casterman). Mostly in well-read condition. Includes editions: in America (ed. 1951), Cigars of the Pharaoh (ed. 2003, facsimile), The Blue Lotus (ed. 1955), The Broken Ear (ed. 1955), King Ottokar's Sceptre (ed. 1954), The Crab with the Golden Claws (ed. 1956), The Shooting Star (ed. 1955, 2 x), The Seven Crystal Balls (ed. 1954), and Red Rackham's Treasure (ed. 1956).No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#102M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
#452Keith Haring“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 18/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#259Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,52 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300