Other lots in this auction
-
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#64Koffer in bruine skai met 70 delig inox Wiskemann bestek. Tafelvork, lepel, mes en dessertvorkje. 12 stuks elk. Lunchmes en koffielepel, 11 stuks elk. Serveerbestek ontbreekt.
Suitcase in brown skai with 70-piece stainless steel Wiskemann cutlery. Table fork, spoon, knife, and dessert fork, 12 pieces each. Lunch knife and coffee spoon, 11 pieces each. Serving cutlery not included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 18, B 56, D 30Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74Een groot lot kerkelijke literatuur e.a. (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances par la Comtesse de Ségur 1896).
A large lot of religious literature and others (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances by the Countess de Ségur 1896).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Geëmailleerd opaalglazen schaaltje op metalen voet.
Enameled opaline glass bowl on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

