Other lots in this auction
-
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#79Gipsen beeld van een koppeltje goudfazanten.
Plaster sculpture of a pair of golden pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een gevarieerd lot strips (Jommeke, Luitenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, enz.)
Un lot varié de BD (Jommeke, Lieutenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, etc.)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een lot strips van de reeks Nero door Marc Sleen. 83 stuks waarvan meerdere eerste drukken van de jaren 70.
A lot of comics from the series Nero by Marc Sleen. 83 pieces, including several first editions from the 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Vintage cocktailshaker, kogelvormig.
Vintage cocktail shaker, spherical.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#197Muzikaal bijzettafeltje. Met inlegwerk, Italiaanse stijl.
Musical side table. With inlaid work, Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 50, B 44, D 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Boch BelgiumBoch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, een koffieset bestaande uit een koffiepo, een suikerpot en een melkkan. Van de suikerpot is één oor gelijmd en de melkkan heeft schilferschade aan de schenktuit en aan de voet. Circa 1890.
Boch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, a coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. One handle of the sugar bowl has been glued and the creamer has flake damage on the spout and base. Circa 1890.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

