Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 2409240288.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #83

    “Paris Sex Appeal”. Een vintage erotisch magazine, ingebonden jaargang 1934.

    "Paris Sex Appeal". A vintage erotic magazine, bound volume from 1934.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    “Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.

    "Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 111 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 80 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #377

    Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.

    An antique seated Buddha in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #597

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.

    A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More