Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 2409240288.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #364
    Joe English

    “Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd

    “Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #326

    Een set van 6 antieke stoelen van fruithout, nieuwe stoffering op de zittingen.

    A set of 6 antique chairs in fruitwood, newly upholstered seats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94
    Frans Van Immerseel
    Period: 1909-1978

    “Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.

    "Self-Portrait in Cell 212 in Antwerp, 30/10/1945". Pencil on gray paper, signed. Van Immerseel was sentenced to death for collaboration as a member of the Flemish Legion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,82 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #452
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 18/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #208
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More