Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 2409240288.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #407

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #588
    Glashütte Limburg

    Een vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.

    A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #203
    Eric Solé Artemide Milano

    “Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.

    "Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171

    Een lot van 3 grote drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 large cut colorless crystal jardinières, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,25 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    A. De Loof

    “Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933

    "Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #184
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    “De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.

    "The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #62
    M. Maggi

    “Riviera di Povente”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M Maggi.

    "Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More