Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.
Een Fabergé stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 2409240288.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #509

    Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,25 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #94
    Frans Van Immerseel
    Period: 1909-1978

    “Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.

    "Self-Portrait in Cell 212 in Antwerp, 30/10/1945". Pencil on gray paper, signed. Van Immerseel was sentenced to death for collaboration as a member of the Flemish Legion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #399

    Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.

    A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #69
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #45

    Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.

    A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #307
    E Svalling Eskilstuna

    Een lot van 3 floret degens, gemerkt “E. Svalling”.

    A lot of 3 foil fencing swords, marked "E. Svalling".
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 & 100 & 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More