Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
Dim. 12 cm
SKU: 2409240288.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #181
    Bertaux

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #127
    Dodo Arslan Terzani

    "I Lucci Argentati". A pair of modern design wall sconces in brushed nickel. Designed by Dodo Arslan for Terzani, Italy.
    Dim. 15 x 87 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #295

    Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

    A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #46
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met marmeren blad.

    A solid wood carved pedestal table with marble top.
    Dim. h 83.5 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #612

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #404

    Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
    Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #610

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00