Other lots in this auction
-
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#592Keramisch bijzettafeltje in de vorm van een Aziatische olifant. Haarlijn scheur in de slurf.
Ceramic side table in the shape of an Asian elephant. Hairline crack in the trunk.No longer availableDim. hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#245Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een zijden tapijt.
A silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#461Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.
An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#462“Young David Lynch”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Leo Tomsin en gedateerd 1946.
"Young David Lynch", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Leo Tomsin and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

