Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
SKU: 1712240584.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #584
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    Dim. 95 x 60 cm scroll
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355

    “Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    "Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Dim. 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #623

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #669

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #585

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #508
    Royal Dux

    “Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.

    "Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #699

    Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.

    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #128
    Christofle France

    Een tafelklok van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A table clock of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI. Hallmarked.
    Dim. H. 19 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #625

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    August Vermeylen

    “Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.

    "Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #408
    Imari

    Een lot van 2 Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, waarvan 1 met koperen deksel.

    A lot of 2 Imari Japanese porcelain vases with floral decoration, one with a copper lid.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #84
    S. De Cnodder

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00