Other lots in this auction
-
#543Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#434Een vintage spiegel met steen motief.
A vintage mirror with stone motif.No longer availableDim. 57 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#742Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#695Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#520Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#226Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.
A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.No longer availableDim. 105 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

