Other lots in this auction
-
#527P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#282“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#476Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#91Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#330Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.
A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.
A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#500Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#243Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.
A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.No longer availableDim. 285 x 200 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

