Other lots in this auction
-
#576Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#651Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.
A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.
A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#174Daniel Boucherie“Siai Marcetti SF-260M”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Siai Marchetti SF-260M", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#633Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.
A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Val Saint LambertEen bruidskelk in kristal van Val Saint Lambert, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A bridal cup in crystal by Val Saint Lambert, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.
A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Hergé“Les Aventures de Tintin”, een lot van 4 albums, Hardcover, bestaande uit: Le Lotus Bleu, 1946, Au Pais De L’or Noir, 1950 (naam geschreven op de kaft), On A Marché Sur La Lune, 1954 (geschreven op de eerste pagina) en Les Cigares Du Pharaon (een lijn met viltstift op de kaft).
"The Adventures of Tintin", a lot of 4 albums, Hardcover, consisting of: The Blue Lotus, 1946, Land of Black Gold, 1950 (name written on the cover), Explorers on the Moon, 1954 (written on the first page) and Cigars of the Pharaoh (a line with felt-tip pen on the cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180

