Other lots in this auction
-
#370Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.
A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.
A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#473Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.No longer availableDim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#58Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#14Jacques GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.
"Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#250Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,16 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000

