Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #543
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #434

    Een vintage spiegel met steen motief.

    A vintage mirror with stone motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #695

    Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”

    A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,66 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #226

    Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.

    A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.

    A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.

    A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #1

    Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.

    Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 x l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More