Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #619

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #676

    Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.

    A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #367
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #353

    Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.

    A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.

    A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.

    "Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #624
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #535
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #436

    Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More