Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #608

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #708
    Märklin

    “3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364
    Isidoor Leyssens

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.

    A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.
    Dim. 270 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109

    “Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.

    "Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".
    Dim. 11,5 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889 - 1965

    “Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.

    "Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #747
    Victoria Ashlea Originals

    Twee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.

    Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.
    Dim. H:46-48cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #273

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00