Other lots in this auction
-
#314“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.
A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#704Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#463Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#611“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#648Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.
A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

