Other lots in this auction
-
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#8Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.
A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.
A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.No longer availableDim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#367Val Saint LambertEen ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.
"Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#624Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#436Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 300 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

