Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #477

    Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.

    A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.
    Dim. 75,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #399

    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #344

    “Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #732

    Een lot van 2 antieke ovalen glazen stolpen.

    A lot of 2 antique oval glass domes.
    Dim. 56 x 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    ROHM

    Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.

    A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
    Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #131

    Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.

    A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.
    Dim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #639

    Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

    A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #652

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #687
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624
    Kieninger, Germany

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00