• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #34
    T. Noes

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #349
    Jalan Tun H.S. Lee

    “Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #237
    Limoges

    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #115
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #415
    Alfred Renoleau

    Een art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.

    An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.
    Dim. 8 x 10 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #514

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #218
    Louis Hottot
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.

    "The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #100
    Genève Quartz Swiss Made

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.
    Dim. 61,95 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
  • #161

    “Maria met kind”. Een 16e eeuws uit kalksteen gesculpteerd huisaltaar met beeldje.

    "Maria with child". A 16th-century carved limestone house altar with statue.
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #533

    "Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.
    Dim. 16,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00