Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370

    Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #662

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.

    A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49

    Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.

    A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #473

    Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.

    A lot of 3 different crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #58
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    C. Dratz

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.

    "Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #641

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #14
    Jacques Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #250

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More