Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naive decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.

A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.
Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2708240376.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #220

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #527
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #672

    Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.

    A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #256

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,09 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #167
    Jutta

    Een vintage porseleinen pop. Op de rug gemerkt, Begin 20e eeuw, Duitsland

    A vintage porcelain doll. Marked on the back, Early 20th century, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #713
    Cedon

    Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.

    A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #274

    “Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,86 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #547

    Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.

    A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More