Other lots in this auction
-
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#324D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.No longer availableDim. 300 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#27Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.
"Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 940 gram 999‰Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.
A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.No longer availableDim. h 128 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Luc Van TolhuyzenPeriod: 1949 - 2019“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Tolhuyzen en gedateerd ‘69.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Van Tolhuyzen and dated '69.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

