Other lots in this auction
-
#558Val Saint-LambertEen ovale doos van gegoten glas, in het deksel voorstelling van een bloemenvaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval box made of cast glass, featuring a depiction of a flower vase on the lid. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#257‘The Christian’s New and Complete Family Bible’, by Rev. Thomas Bankes, of St. Mary Hall, Oxon. Gedrukt in Londen, eind 18e eeuw.
'The Christian’s New and Complete Family Bible', by Rev. Thomas Bankes, of St. Mary Hall, Oxon. Printed in London, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 40/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Een lang halssnoer bezet met groene halfedelsteen.
A long necklace set with green semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#251Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit een vaas, een bloempot, een diep bord en 4 kleine bordjes.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decor consisting of a vase, a flower pot, a deep plate, and 4 small plates.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Rosenthal “Versace”Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.
Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.
A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#55Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een mandvormige jardinière van meerkleurig porselein met een decor van drie klimmende kinderen en druiventrossen in hoogreliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, gemerkt Austria.
A basket-shaped jardiniere of multicolored porcelain with a decoration of three climbing children and grape clusters in high relief. Presumably Amphora, marked Austria.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

