#8Een lot van 2 Arabische dolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#144Val Saint Lambert“Christmas 1980”, een collectors editie bord van Val Saint Lambert, gesigneerd en genummerd 194/1000.
"Christmas 1980", a collector's edition plate by Val Saint Lambert, signed and numbered 194/1000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41RobbedoesEen lot van 8 Robbedoes verzamelde nummers, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes collectible issues, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een set gesculpteerde ebbenhouten boeksteunen, Afrikaans werk.
A set of carved ebony bookends, African craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2Een vintage tafellampje in groen opalineglas.
A vintage table lamp in green opaline glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#166Een spiegel met verguld gesculpteerd houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded sculpted wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Een Poolse icoon met Moeder en Kind.
A Polish icon featuring Mother and Child.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#119Dinky ToysDinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 9 x 3 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25