Similar lots by type
-
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#197
Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.
Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#185
Een Oosterse kelim van wol. Handgeweven.
An Oriental wool kilim. Handwoven.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 168 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#249
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#68
Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#177
Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#52Wiskemann
Een lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#178Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#184Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60867.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 60867.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 190 x 78cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#17Société Céramique Maestricht
Een blauw-wit Maastrichts aardewerken bord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Maastricht earthenware plate with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Kashgai
Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30/40