Other lots in this auction
-
#25
Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#73
Een lot koper, bestaande uit een oude lantaarn, een grote (gedeukt) en een kleine pepermolen, een chocolatière gemerkt Christoffle en een paar koperen bekers met geëtst decor.
A lot of copper, consisting of an old lantern, a large (dented) and a small pepper mill, a chocolatière marked Christoffle and a pair of copper cups with etched decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. H: 17.5-37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#21
Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#43
16 verzilverd metalen onderborden. Drie maten. Duits werk.
16 silver-plated metal bottom plates. Three sizes. German work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø: 29-34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#241
Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Candélabre massif en métal. Monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H: 143 cm -
#175L. Franck
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#11
Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#272
Een lot van 7 diverse mineralen, waaronder gele kwarts, geoden enz. We voegen er een zak met oude glazen knikkers aan toe.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. H: 5-28 cm -
#225A. Beullens
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 98 cm