Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#111Een lot van 4 waterkannetjes van whiskymerken bestaande uit 2 x White Label Dewar’s door Wade, Seagram’s door Arabia, alle 3 van porselein en een glazen White Horse met schenkhoofd.
A lot of 4 water jugs from whisky brands including 2 x White Label Dewar’s by Wade, Seagram’s by Arabia, all 3 made of porcelain, and a glass White Horse with pouring spout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een lot van 5 erotische strips met hardcover bestaande uit: Manara, Le parfum de l’invisible (franstalig), Monastreet 1, Luna Caliente 1, La Blonda - Het bondage paleis en Druuna 7 - De vergeten planeet.
A lot of 5 erotic hardcover comic books including: Manara, Le parfum de l’invisible (in French), Monastreet 1, Luna Caliente 1, La Blonda - The Bondage Palace, and Druuna 7 - The Forgotten Planet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een messing kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Val Saint-LambertEen gestileerde uil van geslepen kristal, uitgegeven voor Schippers Welzijn. Kleine schilfer. Gemerkt.
A stylized owl made of cut crystal, issued for Schippers Welzijn. Small chip. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Zeiss IkonEen balgcamera, Zeiss Ikon, met draadontspanner.
A bellows camera, Zeiss Ikon, with cable release.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#150Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen, met opgehoogde vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt ‘made in China’.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase with bird and flower decoration, with raised gilded details. Marked 'made in China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

