Other lots in this auction
-
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#20Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#232Een lot kleurloos kristal, 6 stuks, waaronder: een kat van Villeroy & Boch, een driehoekig vaasje van VSL, een grote en kleine vaas en twee schaaltjes (kleinste gemerkt ‘Movado’).
A lot of colorless crystal, 6 pieces, including: a cat by Villeroy & Boch, a triangular vase by VSL, a large and small vase, and two bowls (smallest marked 'Movado').No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h -18 cm -
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

