Other lots in this auction
-
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#200RaunerEen vintage elektrisch Rauner orgeltje in draagkopper, één zwarte toets ontbreekt.
A vintage electric Rauner organ in carrying case, one black key missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 66 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#123Een kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase, colored blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.
A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234“Romeo & Juliet”. Een kristalglazen vaasje met romantisch gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romeo & Juliet". A crystal glass vase with romantically engraved decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#82Een paar glazen groene ‘hekseballen’.
A pair of green glass 'witch balls'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 & 9,5 cm

