#471Een koffie-en theeservies van Sheffield plate. Koffie-en theepot, suiker-en melkpot en dienblad (onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er twaalf art deco ontbijtmessen aan toe met zilveren heften.
A coffee and tea set in Sheffield plate. Coffee and tea pot, sugar and milk pot, and tray (marked at the bottom). Included are twelve art deco breakfast knives with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
#22Een oude spiegel in polychrome gesculpteerde houten kader.
An old mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten credenza met één deur bovenaan. Spitsbogen en perkamentpanelen in gotische stijl.
A carved oak credenza with one door at the top. Pointed arches and parchment panels in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 131 x 74 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#237Een paar porseleinen craquelé Staffordshire honden.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#376Een lot van 2 kleine Oosterse handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
#396Handgeknoopt Kurdi tapijt.
Hand-knotted Kurdi carpet.No longer availableDim. 142/226 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#523Bloempot in Chinees porselein, famille rose.
#75Een verlengbare ovale eetkamertafel en zes bijpassende stoelen versierd met schelpenmotief naar Chippendale voorbeeld. Stoelen met fluwelen bekleding.
An extendable oval dining table and six matching chairs decorated with a shell motif in the style of Chippendale. Chairs with velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, 194/110cmEstimate: € 200 / 240