Similar lots by type
-
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Een lot spelconsoles: Bestaande uit een Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (Met FIFA09) en Playstation 2. Games voor Xbox: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.
A lot of game consoles: Consisting of an Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (With FIFA09), and Playstation 2. Xbox games: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een vintage salontafeltje met glazen blad. Design 1960. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage coffee table with glass top. Design from 1960. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 53 x 113 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Eva Depoorter“Verborgen.” Gent 2000 Editie 1/3. Fotodruk.
"Hidden." Ghent 2000 Edition 1/3. Photogravure.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,04 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 1.04 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,81 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 3,15 ct. en 10 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of +- 3.15 ct. and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of +- 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#504Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Portrait of a young woman', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his training at the Antwerp Academy and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#384Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De jeugd van Bilzen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The youth of Bilzen', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#23Een tafellamp gevormd als een kandelaar met drie armen. Van geperst glas, schade aan 1 van de opaline ‘kaarsen’.
A table lamp shaped like a candelabra with three arms. Made of molded glass, damage to one of the opaline 'candles'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een zilveren specerijenstel, William Suckling Ltd, Birmingham, England, 1929 (jaarletter E). 90 gram.
A silver spice set, William Suckling Ltd, Birmingham, England, 1929 (date letter E). 90 grams.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm 90 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369Een massief eikenhouten bank/bijzettafel, met opbergvak en neerklapbare rugleuning.
A solid oak bench/side table, with storage compartment and folding backrest.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 91, D 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#17Een set meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken Staffordshire honden.
A set of multicolored glazed earthenware Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


