#9“This is the competition” Een Amerikaanse propaganda poster van Mcdonnell Douglas. Over de Russische SU15 Flagon straaljager.
"This is the competition" An American propaganda poster by McDonnell Douglas. About the Russian SU15 Flagon fighter jet.No longer availableDim. 73k x 103 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109“Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.
"Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#28Een lot van drie houten doosjes. Eén met reliëf van een boeket ‘Souvenir D’Amour’ binnenin. En twee met inlegwerk.
A lot of three wooden boxes. One with a relief of a bouquet 'Souvenir D'Amour' inside. And two with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 24, h 5 x 23, 10 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.
A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43American Flyer“American Flyer”, stoomlocomotief met tender,spoor O, no 290.
"American Flyer" steam locomotive with tender, O gauge, no. 290.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 25 x 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
#78Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
#539“Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Relief composition". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#574Een vintage geblazen ‘bubble glass’ lamp naar Helena Tynell
A vintage blown 'bubble glass' lamp attributed to Helena Tynell.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60