Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een zittende neushoorn met vogel.

A patinated bronze sculpture of a seated rhinoceros with bird.
Dim. h 30,5 cm
SKU: 2801250441.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 260 / 320

  • #9

    “This is the competition” Een Amerikaanse propaganda poster van Mcdonnell Douglas. Over de Russische SU15 Flagon straaljager.

    "This is the competition" An American propaganda poster by McDonnell Douglas. About the Russian SU15 Flagon fighter jet.
    Dim. 73k x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    Een groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.

    A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.

    A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.
    Dim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109

    “Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.

    "Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.
    Dim. 82 x 73,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #28

    Een lot van drie houten doosjes. Eén met reliëf van een boeket ‘Souvenir D’Amour’ binnenin. En twee met inlegwerk.

    A lot of three wooden boxes. One with a relief of a bouquet 'Souvenir D'Amour' inside. And two with inlay work.
    Dim. h 10 x 24, h 5 x 23, 10 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.

    A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.
    Dim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43
    American Flyer

    “American Flyer”, stoomlocomotief met tender,spoor O, no 290.

    "American Flyer" steam locomotive with tender, O gauge, no. 290.
    Dim. 7.5 x 25 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #132
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #230
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #78
    Cristallerie Lorraine

    A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539

    “Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Relief composition". Oil on panel.
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #574

    Een vintage geblazen ‘bubble glass’ lamp naar Helena Tynell

    A vintage blown 'bubble glass' lamp attributed to Helena Tynell.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00