Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
113
40 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #1
    Capodimonte

    “Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 19 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.

    A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.

    A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #215

    Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.

    A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #118

    Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.

    A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    “Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

    "Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #44
    Murano

    Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.

    A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #199

    Een bronzen crucifix.

    A bronze crucifix.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #152

    Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.

    A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

    A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.

    An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #123

    Een kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A crystal vase, colored blue in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.

    A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #58

    Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #104

    Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.

    A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #146
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    “Huisjes te St-Anne”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 40/45.

    “Houses in St-Anne.” An etching on paper, signed and numbered 40/45 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257
    H&M Home

    Een klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.

    A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More