Similar lots by type
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#1Capodimonte“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#198Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#199Een bronzen crucifix.
A bronze crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#123Een kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase, colored blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.
A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.No longer availableOnline only -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#146Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Huisjes te St-Anne”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 40/45.
“Houses in St-Anne.” An etching on paper, signed and numbered 40/45 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20


