Similar lots by type
-
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met een tijgeroog van +- 7 ct.
A silver necklace with pendant set with a tiger's eye of approximately 7 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971‘Stormweer’, abstract impressionistische studie. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
'Stormy Weather', abstract impressionistic study. Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#150Quatre FilsEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct. DVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with diamonds totaling 0.77 ct. DVVS1.No longer availableDim. 22 g27,60 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#219Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Kleurrijk havenzicht’, ‘Zeilboten’ en ‘Heidelandschap’, een lot van drie olieverfschiderijen op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
'Colorful harbor view', 'Sailboats', and 'Heath landscape', a lot of three oil paintings on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Pierre HendrixPeriod: 1913 - 1995“Stilleven met bloemen en religieus beeld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and religious statue", a painting, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 90/300 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#61Een verguld bronzen klok in barokke stijl. Achteraan gemerkt Collection d’Art.
A gilded bronze clock in baroque style. Marked on the back; collection d’art.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635Een luchter van kristal en messing. Versierd met kristallen parelsnoeren en met vijf lichtpunten.
A chandelier of crystal and brass. Decorated with crystal bead strings and featuring five light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180

