Similar lots by type
-
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#461Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.
An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#383Een strandstoel met hierop 3 figuren, draagt handtekening en datum. Toegeschreven aan Keith Haring.Aangekocht uit de verzameling Familie Lecompte.
A beach chair with 3 figures, signed and dated. Attributed to Keith Haring. Purchased from the Lecompte Family collection.No longer availableDim. 133 x 62 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187“Allegorie op de spoorwegconstructie.” Zamakken beeld, naar Ruby Bailey.
"Allegory of railway construction." Spelter sculpture, after Ruby Bailey.No longer availableDim. h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Een 18 kt roze gouden tennisarmband bezet met rainbow saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 7,82 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold tennis bracelet set with rainbow sapphires weighing approximately 7.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13.53 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Louis LeloupPeriod: 1929 - ....Een solifleur vaas in glas, onderaan gemerkt L. Leloup en gedateerd ‘85.
A single flower vase in glass, marked at the bottom L. Leloup and dated '85.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
A 19th-century silver-plated naval clamp, in the shape of a stork on a turtle. Marked 'Made In Holland'.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


