Similar lots by type
-
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#569Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#179H. Rihoux“Hooischoven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#345Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met bloemen op stoel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with flowers on chair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.
A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#74Een piëdestal naar Grieks voorbeeld met 4 kariatiden van gegoten gips.
A pedestal in the Greek style with 4 caryatids in cast gypsum.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


