Similar lots by type
-
#266Een paar vaasjes in cloisonné, Chinees werk. Blauw met een decor van bloemen. Eén van de vaasjes heeft een deukje/schade achteraan.
A set of two cloisonné vases, Chinese work. Blue with a floral decoration. One of the vases has a dent/damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#286Een lot van 2 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met vergulde details van Thaise percussionisten.
A lot of 2 bronze sculpted figurines with gilded details of Thai percussionists.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#295Een koperen olielamp met elektrische bedrading. 20e eejuw.
A copper oil lamp with electrical wiring. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een grote koperen ketel.
A large copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Twee verschillende kandelaars van gedreven koper. Omstreeks 1800.
Deux différents candélabres en cuivre repoussé. Vers 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 & 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een modernistische messing vaas, vermoedelijk ca 1960.
A modernist brass vase, presumably circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#259Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#71Een oude kristallen schenkkan met verzilverd schenkstuk, toegevoegd een Limoges mandje met zes mini parfumflesjes.
An old crystal jug with silver-plated spout, accompanied by a Limoges basket with six miniature perfume bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#41Een zwartgelakt handschoenendoosje met inlegwerk bovenaan. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A black lacquered glove box with inlay work on top. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 28 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#153Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Elf verschillende apothekerspotten waarvan twee witte.
Eleven different apothecary jars, two of which are white.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cm -
#70Een polychroom beeld van de heilige moeder in kunststof.
A polychrome statue of the Holy Mother in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#192Een misaal met verzilverde front, hierop afgebeeld het heilig hart van Jezus.
A missal with a silver-plated front, depicting the Sacred Heart of Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


