Similar lots by type
-
#592Een sobere houten bidstoel.
A simple wooden prayer chair.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5Een massief houten melkstoeltje op drie poten, rustieke stijl.
A solid wooden milking stool on three legs, rustic style.No longer availableDim. H 63, B 50, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157“Lanterna magica”, een 19e eeuwse projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh?
"Lantern magica", a 19th-century projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#517Een openklapbare scribaan met opbergvakje voor inkt en pennen. Versierd met koperbeslag, beetje schade. Bovenop het deksel een plaatje met initialen.
A fold-out writing desk with storage compartment for ink and pens. Decorated with brass fittings, some damage. A plate with initials on top of the lid.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 40, D 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een antieke kolenkit, hout met koperen beslag alsook de kolenschop.
An antique coal scuttle, wood with copper fittings and a coal scoop.No longer availableDim. 36 x 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#383Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Twee Afrikaanse maskers, het kleine masker met koper gedecoreerd, Salampasu, Congo en een groter masker met witte accenten.
Two African masks, the small mask decorated with copper, Salampasu, Congo and a larger mask with white accents.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten Franse bruidskast met 2 deuren.
An 18th-century solid oak French bridal cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 164 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#382Een cilindervormige Chinese vaas met verguld geometrisch en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cylindrical Chinese vase with gilded geometric and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173MärklinPeriod: 1935Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.
A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#289Een grote bronzen vijzel met stamper.
A large bronze mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,55 ct. ESI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.55 ct. ESI1.No longer availableDim. 5,6 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#562Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#354Sadeleer“Witte huizen bij het water”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"White houses by the water". Lithograph. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#284“Moeders en spelende kinderen”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Mothers and playing children". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#63Een goudkleurige bronzen klok in barokke stijl, getooid met een putto met een zonnewijzer in de hand. Toegevoegd een paar messingen kandelaars gedragen door kariatiden. De achterplaat van de klok is manco.
A golden bronze clock in Baroque style, adorned with a cherub holding a sundial. Included are a pair of brass candlesticks carried by caryatids. The backplate of the clock is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een Chinese zilverkleurig metalen zittende Boeddha. Handen in Dharya Mudra.
A Chinese silver-colored metal seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

