Similar lots by type
-
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#459Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een set van 2 zilveren millennium stukken, Royal Mail, bestaande uit een briefopener en een vergrootglas. Birmingham, England.
A set of 2 silver millennium pieces, Royal Mail, consisting of a letter opener and a magnifying glass. Birmingham, England.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 155/97 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#391Een grote gepolijste geode met kleine Boeddha binnenin.
A large polished geode with a small Buddha inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#32Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 39/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168Cenedese, MuranoTwee eenden van massief gegivreerd glas. Gemerkt.
Two ducks made of solid frosted glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 & 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415HerizEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 260/275 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Paul PermekePeriod: 1918-1990“Hoeves aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouses by the Waterfront". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58.5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#53Steiff, GermanyZeven vintage pluche hertjes, waarvan twee gemerkt Steiff, vijf met knop/label manco.
Seven vintage plush deer, two marked Steiff, five missing button/tag.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



