Similar lots by type
-
#92
Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#10
Een melkglazen flesje met kleurrijk bloementafereel.
A milk glass bottle with a colorful flower scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#17
Twee kandelaars uit speksteen, tin en kunstbrons. Vemoedelijk ‘30.
Two candlesticks made of soapstone, tin, and artificial bronze. Presumably from the '30s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#121
Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#118
“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 54cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#172
Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#78Disney
Een vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#93
Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#28
Een klei Art-Deco dienbladje in hout met spiegelblad met Deco vormen.
A clay Art-Deco tray in wood with a mirrored surface, featuring Deco shapes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 5 x 38 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#94Marcel Franck
Een lot van 2 parfum flesjes, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot of 2 perfume bottles, one of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#16
Een set van 2 kleine massief eikenhouten presentatiesokkeltjes.
A set of 2 small solid oak display pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#67
Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#134
Een dressboy in hout met legvak onderaan en 2 kleine laden, op wieltjes.
A dressboy in wood with a shelf at the bottom and 2 small drawers, on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#128
Een vintage schommelpaard in hout.
A vintage wooden rocking horse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 61 x 96 x 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#41
Een paar porseleinen jardinières met pastel bloemdecor. Een haarscheurtje aan de rand bij beiden.
A pair of porcelain jardinières with pastel flower decoration. Both have a hairline crack at the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#114
Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#149Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Two statuettes of multicoloured biscuit by M.I Hummel. Both marked at the bottom. No. 56/1 & 56/b. The first with a little chip at the base, the other with a damaged foot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#21
Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#20
Een lot van 2 maskers, 1 in steen en 1 in hout, en een gesculpteerd beeld in steen.
A lot of 2 masks, 1 in stone and 1 in wood, and a sculpted stone statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#101
Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#220
Een lot messing en metaal, bestaande uit: Een stamper, vijzel, schaar, tempelwachter. Bijgevoegd een bel met engel.
lot of brass and metal, consisting of: A pestle, mortar, scissors, temple guard. Attached a bell with angel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#318
Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#300
Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#65
Een paar blauwgeglazuurd aardwerken patévormen met deksels in de vorm van een eend. Frans werk.
A pair of earthenware meat pie forms and covers in the shape of a duck. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#91
Een set van 2 groen gepattineerde metalen kandelaars.
A set of 2 green patinated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#257
Een Imari dekselvaas. Randschade in ronding onder deksel.
An Imari lidded vase. Edge damage in curve under lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#117
Een glazen dekselvaasje met metalen deksel. Versierd met bloemendecor.
A glass lidded vase with a metal lid. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#63
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#170
Een paar pochettes met decor versierd in kraaltjes.
A pair of pocket squares decorated with beaded ornamentation.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#81
Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#292
Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35