Similar lots by type
-
#184Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Een meerkleurig modern glazen vaas.
A multicolored modern glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een lot Elvis lp’s bestaande uit: G.I. Blues - LPM2256 , I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 en verzamelalbums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 en SRS558. Toegevoegd het boek Elvis 1935-1977 door W.A. Harbison.
A lot of Elvis LPs including: G.I. Blues - LPM2256, I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 and compilation albums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 and SRS558. Also includes the book Elvis 1935-1977 by W.A. Harbison.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Marvel Comics“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.
A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Moniek DerooEen beeld uit klei en textiel van een sprookjesachtig figuur. Onderaan gelabeld.
A clay and textile sculpture of a fairytale figure. Label at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#179Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Een vintage mechanische kassa, Continental - Wanderer Werke.
A vintage mechanical cash register, Continental - Wanderer Werke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#173Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#200Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Een lot van 4 varia beeldjes, diverse afbeeldingen in hout, steen, been en metaal.
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#208Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#201Een gevarieerd lot van 8 verzilverde kandelaars.
A diverse lot of 8 silver plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#54Een stereokijker met 17 plaatjes
A stereoscope with 17 images.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#36Een lot van 41 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit servetringen, kleine ijscoupes, toastrekje, ijsemmers, een coctailshaker, flesopener, notenkraker, ...
A lot of 41 pieces of silver-plated metal including napkin rings, small ice cream bowls, toast rack, ice buckets, a cocktail shaker, bottle opener, nutcracker, ...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#13Wiskemann, BruxellesEen lotje verzilverd metaal van Wiskemann, 5 stuks, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een taartschep, een theekan, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A set of five silver-plated items by Wiskemann, including a dish, a cake server, a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244Een lot van 3 oude Poolse en Russische bankbiljetten.
A lot of 3 old Polish and Russian banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114Jean Rigazzi“Donkere wolken boven de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi en achteraan gedateerd 1972.
"Dark clouds over the heath", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi and dated 1972 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

