Similar lots by type
-
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#263Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#290Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286WedgewoodEen lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#288Een houten juwelenkistje met lade en opberg compartimentjes en spiegel binnenin. Handvat bovenaan manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 16 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#258Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemendecor, onderaan gemerkt. Duits.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration, marked at the bottom. German.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#105Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117MasonsEen Engels porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An English porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Val Saint LambertEen lot van 8 kristallen onderzetters. Waarvan 6 met sterrenbeelden en twee grotere (fruit & rozen).
A lot of 8 crystal coasters. 6 with zodiac signs and two larger ones (fruit & roses).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9 & 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een religieus kadertje met een geschilderd miniatuurtje omringd door bomen en dieren. 19e eeuws huisvlijt.
A religious frame with a painted miniature surrounded by trees and animals. 19th-century handicraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

