Similar lots by type
-
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#39Square Enix - Play Arts“Batman vs Superman. Dawn of Justice - Nr.1 Batman” een collectible action figure. 2016. In originele doos, kleine schade aan de rand.
"Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice - No. 1 Batman" a collectible action figure. 2016. In original box, minor damage to the edge.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#104J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en vogel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1992.
"Still life with glassware and bird". Oil on panel. Signed and dated. 1992.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#398RevoxEen High Fidelity Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970. In een beschermkast met deksel.
A High Fidelity Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970. In a protective case with lid.No longer availableDim. 38x52x22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#301Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#490Een zilveren armband bezet met amber. Gemerkt 835‰.
A silver bracelet set with amber. Marked 835‰.No longer availableDim. 24,18 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#306Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#404“Madonna en kind”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school van de XIXde eeuw.
"Madonna and child". Oil on panel. Flemish school of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#542J. Bastiaens“Zicht vanaf linkeroever”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"View from the Left Bank", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


