Similar lots by type
-
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#375
Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450
Other lots in this auction
-
#312
‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#189
Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#515
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#316
Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#471
Een Japans cloisonné beeldje van vrouw en kind rijdend op een foo dog. Hoofden en handen uit ivorine. Op houten sokkel, enkele sporen van herstelling.
Japanese cloisonné figurine of a woman and child riding a foo dog. Heads and hands made of ivorine. On wooden base, some traces of repair.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#277
Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.
A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#416
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 325 x 245cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#295Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#121
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#269Rubens
Een paar gravures op papier. Behoorlijke slijtage. Door Gillis Hendricx naar werken van P.P. Rubens. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
A pair of engravings on paper. Worn. By Gillis Hendricx after P.P. Rubens. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#384Etienne Le Compte
“Bali”. Een houtsnede op papier. Genummerd 94/135 en buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Etienne Le Compte”.
"Bali". A woodcut on paper. Numbered 94/135 and signed outside the plate "Etienne Le Compte".No longer availableDim. 59 x 45cmEstimate: € 40/60