Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.
Val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.

A cut colorless crystal decanter.
Dim. h 23,5 cm
SKU: 2409240301.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #400
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.

    A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #241
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #251
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met bordeaux accenten. Onderaan signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with bordeaux accents. Signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #648
    Delheid Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.

    A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.

    A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #308
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.

    A six-sided crystal coupe with red inclusions and a geometric motif. Flake with restoration at the bottom of the foot. Including a mirror as a presentation plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #123
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #595
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design with distinctive color palette. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #455
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #527

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #73

    “Tintin”, “Super Kuifje” & “Kuifje”. Een lot van 56 vintage magazines, 9 “Kuifje Special” strips met diverse titels en bijgevoegd 2 Kuifje magazines.

    "Tintin", "Super Kuifje" & "Kuifje". A lot of 56 vintage magazines, 9 "Kuifje Special" comic strips with various titles, including 2 Kuifje magazines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #11

    Een lot uit de koloniale periode bestaande uit een glazen fles van Primus, leeg, een botervlootje van de Elisabethville, de voormalige Congoboot, een asbakje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge van Cerabel en een boek ‘Le Congo Belge en Images’.

    A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More